Monerofaucet.Info - Info monerofaucet.info

monerofaucet.info receives about 3,250 unique visitors and 8,125 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,399.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank monerofaucet.info is ranked number 109,589 in the world and 0.00065% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oakville, ON, L6J, Canada and links to network IP address 45.56.217.136. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - monerofaucet.info

New Monero faucet! Get free Monero (XMR) every 60 minutes!
How did monerofaucet.info look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with monerofaucet.info in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is monerofaucet.info?

3.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
97,500
Pages per Visit:
2.50
Daily Pageviews:
8,125
Alexa Rank:
109,589 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00065%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
09:43
Bounce rate:
24.53%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
74.11%
Referral:
14.74%
Search:
10.60%
Social:
0.54%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 21.6%18.0%9380
Mexico 17.0%19.0%6237
Iran 12.4%12.8%11642
Nigeria 5.2%5.5%7658
India 5.1%4.4%57173
Russian Federation 4.7%4.8%52382
Netherlands 4.0%4.1%18679
Italy 3.4%5.1%41060
Indonesia 3.3%3.9%20393
United States 3.0%2.9%255224
Romania 2.8%4.0%12866
Spain 2.3%1.8%62161
Colombia 1.4%1.5%16316
Poland 1.4%1.8%50028
Venezuela 1.3%1.2%15606
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%41108
Turkey 0.7%0.6%79281
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%24048
Ukraine 0.5%0.4%65567

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
monerofaucet.info
100.00%100.00%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush monerofaucet.info
SEMrush
Domain:
  monerofaucet.info
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  36,786,839
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  15
Page Authority:
  28
MozRank:
  3

How socially engaged is monerofaucet.info?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much monerofaucet.info can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$15.34
Monthly Revenue:
$460.20
Yearly Revenue:
$5,599.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 236$2.70
Brazil 1,463$2.59
Netherlands 333$1.70
Mexico 1,544$1.50
Italy 414$1.45
Iran 1,040$1.21
Nigeria 447$1.17
Russian Federation 390$0.79
India 358$0.57
Indonesia 317$0.39
Romania 325$0.38
Poland 146$0.26
Spain 146$0.16
Colombia 122$0.16
Bangladesh 57$0.08
Pakistan 65$0.07
Venezuela 98$0.07
Turkey 49$0.05
Ukraine 33$0.04

How much money do monerofaucet.info lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$66.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$805.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,065
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
31,961
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
388,853
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 42$0.49
Netherlands 57$0.29
Italy 70$0.25
Indonesia 184$0.23
Iran 166$0.19
India 100$0.16
Brazil 88$0.16
Mexico 139$0.13
Poland 48$0.09
Romania 68$0.08
Russian Federation 23$0.05
Spain 28$0.03
Nigeria 9$0.02
Pakistan 21$0.02
Colombia 10$0.01
Ukraine 4$0.01
Turkey 3$0.00
Venezuela 3$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is monerofaucet.info worth?

Website Value:
$6,399.43

Where is monerofaucet.info hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.56.217.136
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Cogeco Peer 1 
Server Location:
Oakville
ON
L6J
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 45.56.217.136

How fast does monerofaucet.info load?

Average Load Time:
(2371 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.4.min.js
http://monerofaucet.info/view/js/index.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://monerofaucet.info/view/css/style.min.css?i=0
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:300,400,500,700

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 137.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/elastic.png could save 17.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/digibyte.png could save 17.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/loyaltyex.jpg could save 17.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/reddcoin.png could save 16.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/loyaltyeq.jpg could save 15.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/decred.png could save 15.3KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/aeon.png could save 15.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/nxt.png could save 14.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/xlm.png could save 2.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/neo.png could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/factom.png could save 987B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/bytecoin.png could save 528B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/ethereum.png could save 528B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/dash.png could save 408B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/m_logo.png could save 341B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/m_logo_footer.png could save 321B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/images/faucets/ripple.png could save 306B (13% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 39.5KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/ could save 34.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/css/style.min.css?i=0 could save 4.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://monerofaucet.info/view/js/index.min.js could save 306B (38% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://6.adsco.re/ (expiration not specified)
https://coinzilla.io/serve/jslib/fb.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/webworker.js?hl=en&v=v1514934548259 (5 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://monerofaucet.info/ could save 6.7KiB (16% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://a-ads.c…partner=245260" class="aa_logo"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://a-ads.c…partner=245260">Advertise here</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://a-ads.c…partner=458540" class="aa_logo"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

monerofaucet.info supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: monerofaucet.info
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Jan 1 20:43:23 2018 GMT
Valid until: Apr 1 20:43:23 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

monerofaucet.info does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 23:57:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rd63miobh02r329rukbtvhjl37; path=/
Set-Cookie: papa=1515887870; path=/
Set-Cookie: check=ok; expires=Sun, 13-Jan-2019 23:57:50 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX monerofaucet.info 3600
A 45.56.217.136 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.moner704.hostpapavps.net
Rname dnsadmin.moner704.hostpapavps.net
Serial Number 2017110503
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS ns1.moner704.hostpapavps.net 3600
NS ns2.moner704.hostpapavps.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-09-15
Domain Age:
1 years 3 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.afilias.net...
Domain Name: MONEROFAUCET.INFO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000020791336-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.CrazyDomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-01T02:17:32Z
Creation Date: 2016-09-15T05:47:33Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-15T05:47:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Crazy Domains FZ-LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: C193127229-LRMS
Registrant Name: Aberrant Dev
Registrant Organization: Aberrant Dev
Registrant Street: 17 Fehon St
Registrant City: Yarraville
Registrant State/Province: VIC
Registrant Postal Code: 3013
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +61.4041***294
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C157190412-LRMS
Admin Name: Jai Ryan
Admin Organization: Aberrant Dev
Admin Street: 17 Fehon St
Admin City: Yarraville
Admin State/Province: VIC
Admin Postal Code: 3013
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +61.40000000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C157190412-LRMS
Tech Name: Jai Ryan
Tech Organization: Aberrant Dev
Tech Street: 17 Fehon St
Tech City: Yarraville
Tech State/Province: VIC
Tech Postal Code: 3013
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +61.40000000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: C157190412-LRMS
Billing Name: Jai Ryan
Billing Organization: Aberrant Dev
Billing Street: 17 Fehon St
Billing City: Yarraville
Billing State/Province: VIC
Billing Postal Code: 3013
Billing Country: AU
Billing Phone: +61.40000000
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MONER704.HOSTPAPAVPS.NET
Name Server: NS2.MONER704.HOSTPAPAVPS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-13T23:56:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to AFILIAS WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Afilias registry database. The data in this record is provided by Afilias Limited for informational purposes only, and Afilias does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Afilias reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with monerofaucet.info in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
monerofaucet.info widget